Parkland Regional College Graduation


Presentation of Awards & Certificates

University of Regina, Bachelor of Social Work Degree: Allary, Anthony, Springside; McArthur, Corrine; Pearce, Karmen; Badger, Delores, Yorkton; Litzenberger, Kimberley; Shingoose, Rae; McLeod, Grace

University of Saskatchewan, Bachelor of Arts: Fine Arts Major: Koch, Dianne, Yorkton

NFPA 1001 - Firefighter Professional Qualifications, Saskatchewan Platoon #7, Melville: Assie, Mathieu*, St.Brieux; Barth, Brett*, Regina; Bowles, Lawren*, Regina; Carter, Tyler*, Balcarres; Cheliak, Brandon, Winnipeg; Clark, Linden*, Regina; Genereaux, Dillon*, Shell Lake; Haussecker, Joshua*, Watson; Hincks, Michael*, Regina; James, Richard*, Regina; Maurer, Michael*, Regina; Piche, Noe*, Gravelbourg; Pitzel, Spencer*, Saskatoon; Scott, Matt, Whitewood; Taylor, Kale*, Regina; Tysowski, Kade*, Regina; Wankel, Elliot, Loreburn; Wright, Murray*, Regina

Platoon #8, Melville: Bond, Bryce, Regina; Brown, Richard, Rivers; Brown, Robert, Rivers; Fuchs, Alex, Regina; Gregorash, Jordan, Regina; Henricksen, Philip, Regina; McFadyen, Peyton, Shaunavon; Neal, Fraser, Stoughton; Neumiller, Hank, Yorkton; Powell, Shayna, Lumsden; Sawatzky, Dalton, Hague; Schmidt, Jordan, Earl Grey

Introduction to Agriculture, Keeseekoose First Nation: Baptiste, Preston, Cut Knife; Friday, Calvin*, Kamsack; Friday, Ervin*, Kamsack; Keewatin, Terry, Kamsack; Keshane, Charles, Kamsack; Keshane, Joseph*, Kamsack; Keshane, Stanley, Kamsack; Keshane, William*, Kamsack; Keshane, Cote, Donna*, Kamsack; Peeace, Robin,- Yellow Quill; Peeace, Sonya, Yellow Quill; Quewezance, Philip, Yorkton; Severight, Brian, Kamsack; Severight, Edward A., Kamsack; Shingoose, Blake, Kamsack

Addictions Counselling Diploma, Yorkton: Ash, Tamara, Canora; Bugera, Carla*, Yorkton; Crittenden, Alyson, Regina; Desnomie, Darren, Fort Qu'Appelle; Liebrecht, Shelley, Canora; Morin, Brittany*, Yorkton; Parsons, Rick, Springside

Business Accountancy Diploma, Yorkton: Bedwell, Lori*, Langenburg; Hotsko, Clayton, Yorkton; Smolinski, Jacqueline*, Yorkton

Business Certificate, Yorkton: Albers, Scott^, Melville; Bhattarai, Ashesh, Yorkton; Bhatti, Joytvinder^, Yorkton; Bigoraj, Amanda, Melville; Czinkota, Pauleen^, Melville; Desmarais, Christina*^, Yorkton; Jorgensen, Charis, Yorkton; Kirchman, Colin, Melville; Mohammed, Mahmood, Yorkton; Pelechaty, Chrissy, Pelly; Polvi, Miranda^, Stockholm; Robertson, Angela, Melville; Ross, Laura^, Melville; Rowan, Larissa, Roblin; Sash, Jennifer*^, Esterhazy; Siedler, Brittany, Yorkton; Sparvier, Sheri, Yorkton; Trost, April*^, Yorkton

Continuing Care Assistant Certificate, Part-Time Regional: Bernat, Giselle, Yorkton; Burym, Dorleen, Stenen; Davis, Kelly Ann, Canora; Fieseler, Kathy, Langenburg; Hahn, Lisa, Yorkton; Hearn, Angie, Buchanan; Korchinski, Charlotte, Canora; Nagy, Angela, Preeceville; Russell, Christy^, Pelly; Sevilla, Melinda, Canora; Tureski, Carol, Sturgis; Unick, Heidi, Buchanan

Continuing Care Assistant Certificate, Yorkton: Boychuk, Erin*^, Yorkton; Chakma, Sujoy, Yorkton; Deneka, Miranda*, Roblin; Dudley, W. Scott, Yorkton; Duff, Abraham*, Yorkton; Gauchan, Sarmila, Yorkton; Greenstein, Cynthia*, Rhein; Johanson, Lacey*, Ebenezer; Kaur, Sarabjit, Yorkton; King, Roxanne, Esterhazy; LaFontaine, Valerie, Yorkton; Long, Shannon, Hazel Dell; Mills, Rayvan^, Yorkton; Pickup, Hillary^, Yorkton; Regular, Tracey, Esterhazy; Wizniak, Holly, Yorkton

Early Childhood Education Certificate, Yorkton: Bachinski, Rachel, Foam Lake; Boychuk, Kelly, Yorkton; Gamache, Michelle, Yorkton; Norman, Ashley, Foam Lake; Walbaum, Justine, Melville; Wog, Kelley^, Yorkton; Yanke, Lindee, Churchbridge

Early Childhood Education Orientation, Yorkton: Carpenter, Amanda, Veregin; Deighton, Erica, Canora; Fedyk, Laura, Theodore; Freemont, Angela, Cowessess; Halstead, Ryan, Theodore; Jewhurst, Cheyenne, Melville; Knight, Masako, Canora; Maloff, JoAnne, Yorkton; McLeod, Stacie, Yorkton; Medvid, Donna, Canora; Norberg, Kristopher, Theodore; Pankratz, Tessa, Yorkton; Stachura, Becky, Yorkton; Stelmaszak, Victoria, Churchbridge; Styles, Cheryl, Veregin; Waldschlager, Rosa, Canora

Heavy Equipment Operator Applied Certificate, Pasqua First Nation: Agecoutay, Joey, Pasqua First Nation: Kahnapace, Andrea, Pasqua First Nation; Kahnapace, Raimey, Pasqua First Nation; Peigan, Dion, Pasqua First Nation; Strongeagle, Donovan, Fort Qu'Appelle

Office Education Certificate, Yorkton: Anderson, Shelby, Yorkton; Appani, Karthik^, Yorkton; Boyarski, Brittany*, Melville; Brown, Debra^, Ebenezer; Goodson, Matthew, Melville; Halushka, Brenda, Goodeve; Hemm, Tim^, Yorkton; Herperger, Skylar*^, Stockholm; Kazakoff, Alanna, Kamsack; Key, Misty*, Yorkton; Kitz, Rebecca*^, Russell; Krakalovich, Caroline, Yorkton; Leis, Amanda*, Kamsack; Lerat, Richelle, Cowessess; Obey, Lacey, Yorkton; Peesker, Samantha*, Yorkton; Pelletier, Alyssa, Yorkton; Rauckman, Mandee, Kamsack; Rowan, Chelsey^, Roblin; Sandhu, Sunpreet^; Wurts, Kaylyn, Yorkton

Office Education Certificate, Part-Time Canora: Monette, Melissa*, Yorkton

Power Engineering Technician Certificate, Yorkton: Connolly, Zachary, Rhein; Craig, Jordon, Hudson Bay; Dyck, Joel^, Hudson Bay; Krieger, Kaylah^, Melville; Kulyk, Jared, Hudson Bay; Maddaford, Gillian, Melville; Raab, Riley, Prince Albert; Rathgeber, Kerri, Yorkton; Schopp, Brandon, Prince Albert; Webster, Scott*^, Yorkton; Wiser, Justin, Prince Albert

Power Engineering 3rd Class Certificate, Yorkton: Asbjornhus, Brooklyn^, Melville; Bomberak, Brendon^, Bangor; Carroll, Nathan, Churchbridge; Chornomud, Tucker^, Yorkton; Connolly, Wayne, Rhein; Edwards, Greg, Yorkton; Flatt, Jason^, Esterhazy; Heuchert, Kyle, Lemberg; Hollinger, Andrew, Yorkton; Hyde, James*, Watson; March, Mandyy^, Big River; Rusnak, Darcy, Yorkton; Teichroeb, Brendon^; Wolfe, Dustin

Primary Care Paramedic Certificate, Melville: Aldred, Natasha*, Dundurn; Brodner, Lois^, Balcarres; Cote, Jillian*, Pelly; Fahrenschon, Jayde, Swan River; Hovrisko, Austin, Yorkton; Kosokowsky, Shelby, Kamsack; Kosolofski, Ryan, Regina; Pacey, Christopher, La Ronge; Phoummabout, Bounlith, Regina; Prokopetz, Jason; Serson, Leanne*^, Indian Head; Severson, Mackenzie, Yorkton; Souter, Heather, Camperville; Taylor, Rod; Thomson, Scott; White, Jennifer; Wright, Murray, Regina; Zeilinski, Janelle, Wishart

Multi-Mechanical Trades, Yorkton: Fesik, Jeremy*^, Kamsack; Gereaux, Shad; Hoey, Regis*, Paddockwood; Holm, Eugene, Lintlaw; Petruka, Cameron, Melville; Radawetz, Brad^, Gerald

Welding Applied Certificate, Yorkton: Bourdreau, Bryton, Danbury; Buchberger, Boedy, Spyhill; Keewatin, Gerard, Kamsack; Keshane, Dana, Kamsack; Krotenko, Corrina, Pelly; Richards, Jennifer*, Yorkton; Whitehawk, Crystal, Kamsack

Industrial Mechanics Rural Apprenticeship: Anthony, Brent; Bennett, Clay; Bogdan, Dale; Bugg, Joshua; Gaudet, Remi; Kaczmar, Michael; Morash, Sheldon; Pawlik, Matt; Wilk, Nicholas; Wowchuk, Robert; Wright, Kelly; Yanyu, Jason

Adult Basic Education, Adult 10 Level III: Anaskan, Antonio, Fort Qu'Appelle; Bean, Desarae, Yorkton; Bear, Tiffany, Fort Qu'Appelle; Blackbird, Nadine, Yorkton; Brass, Kayleen, Yorkton; Cantelo, Ashley, Yorkton; Cardinal, Bonny^, Fort Qu'Appelle; Claborn, Nicole, Kamsack; Cote, Georgina*, Kamsack; Elliott, Connie*^, Fort Qu'Appelle; Fayant, Brittany, Yorkton; Flett, Aimee, Yorkton; Galvin, Pamela, Yorkton; Genaille, Mackenzie, Yorkton; Johnson, Kristi, Fort Qu'Appelle; Lynx, Bonnie, Kamsack; Main, Tim*^, Fort Qu'Appelle; Maminas, Cynthia, Yorkton; McKay, Chasity, Yorkton; McKay, Dorain*, Muscowpetung; Musqua, Dominica, Yorkton; Parenteau, Tanya, Yorkton; Redman, Andrea, Fort Qu'Appelle; Robinson, Steven, Yorkton; Severight, Kenneth, Kamsack; Shingoose, Ariel, Yorkton; Shingoose, Betty-Lou, Kamsack; Shingoose, Dustin, Kamsack; Sholopiak, Joy, Yorkton; Stonechild, Cathrine*, Fort Qu'Appelle; Strongquill, Megan*, Yorkton; Strongquill-Fiddler, Denise, Yorkton; Wapash, Tanya, Melville; Toto, Wilfred, Muscowpetung; Whitehawk, Rebecca, Yorkton; Zulyniak, Tracy, Melville

Adult Basic Education, GED 12: Agecoutay-Bellegarde, Jonathan*, Yorkton; Alexson, Alex, Yorkton; Bean, Desarae, Yorkton; Bear, Tiffany, Fort Qu'Appelle; Bigsky, Raven, Yorkton; Claborn, Nicole*, Kamsack; Corbeil, Melanie, Melville; Cote, Kimberly, Kamsack; Cote, Natasha, Yorkton; Degroot, Vera, Yorkton; Dubois, Ryan, Fort Qu'Appelle; Dustyhorn, Joseph, Kamsack; Elliott, Connie, Fort Qu'Appelle; Ermel, Kathy, Mellville; Gambler, Jacqueline*, Cote First Nation; Genaille, Raven, Yorkton; Gordon, Andreanna, Fort Qu'Appelle; Johnson, Kristi, Fort Qu'Appelle; Lavalle, Daphne, Melville; Lizotte, Miranda*, Yorkton; Lynx, Timothy, Kamsack; Missens, Jeremy, Fort Qu'Appelle; Morrison, Tyrone, Yorkton; Morrow, Carrie, Yorkton; Musqua, Cecelia, Kamsack; Mysko, David, Yorkton; Pelletier, Joseph, Yorkton; Redman, Andrea Terrileen, Fort Qu'Appelle; Redwood, Jessica, Yorkton; Reynolds, Michael, Fort Qu'Appelle; Rosenthal, Jill*, Melville; Rusnak, Kimberly, Yorkton; Sabit, Leo, Fort Qu'Appelle; Sevenwaters, Kiley, Fort Qu'Appelle; Shindle, Kelsie, Springside; Sholopiak, Joy, Yorkton; Smee, Brandy, Fenwood; Sparvier, Misty, Yorkton; Strongquill, Megan, Yorkton; Venne, Alicia^, Yorkton

Adult Basic Education, Adult 12 Level IV: Agecoutay, Cheyenne, Yorkton; Bodnar, Jonathon, Yorkton; Buffalo-Crowe, Natasha; Chartrand, Alexis, Yorkton; Cote, Debra*, Kamsack; Cote, Jaimie, Kamsack; Culbertson, Robyn, Kamsack; Curtis, Jamie Lee C., Fort Qu'Appelle; Dubois, Jordon, Yorkton; Finlay, Jolene^, Yorkton; Genaille, Robyn, Yorkton; Hemm, Melissa^, Yorkton; Jasper, Meagan, Yorkton; Johnson, Kristin^, Pelly; Kakakaway, Sarah, Kamsack; Keepness, Kerrie, Fort Qu'Appelle; Kehrig, Lorraine, Yorkton; Maduk, Adam*, Yorkton; Matthew, Hagon, Willowbrook; Morrow, Carrie, Yorkton; Mysko, David, Yorkton; Nelson, Sarah, Yorkton; O'Soup, Frederick*, Yorkton; Pasveer, James, Yorkton; Redman, Desiree, Fort Qu'Appelle; Renton, Shaylyn, Yorkton; Rusnak, Kimberly, Yorkton; Sabit, Leo, Fort Qu'Appelle; Sawkiw, Nathen, Yorkton; Sevenwaters, Kiley, Fort Qu'Appelle; Shindle, Kelsie*, Springside; Sparvier, Misty, Yorkton; Strongquill, Carolanne; Thom, Kristian, Yorkton; Wagner, Amanda^, Yorkton; Wenet, Amanda, Yorkton

Grade 12 Online: Bohmann, Allison, Prince Albert; Chapman, Darryl, Regina; Rudoski, Alyssa, Yorkton; VanRy, Jocelyn, Regina



Scholarship Award Winners

Entrance Scholarships - Fall, 2011

SIAST Dollars for Scholars Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award Credit Technical Business/Technology: Jennifer Sash; Sasktel Dollars for Scholars Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award Credit Technical Business/Technology: Miranda Polvi; Western Financial Dollars for Scholars Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award Credit Technical Business/Technology: Pauleen Czinkota; Dollars for Scholars Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award Credit Technical Health and Human Services: Erin Boychuk; Logan Stevens Dollars for Scholars Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award Credit Technical Trades: Lawrence Swada-Off; Grain Millers Dollars for Scholars Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award Credit Technical Trades: Brendon Teichroeb; LDM Foods Dollars for Scholars Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award Credit Technical Trades: Kaylah Kreiger; Painted Hand Casino Dollars for Scholars Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award Credit Technical Business/Technology: Lindsay Varga; Richardson Oilseeds Dollars for Scholars Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award Credit Technical Trades: Brendon Bomberak; Mosaic Potash Esterhazy Credit Technical Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award: Joel Dyck; Mosaic Potash Esterhazy Credit Technical Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award: Tucker Choronomud; Victory Safety and Training Dollars for Scholars Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award Credit Technical Health and Human Services: Leanne Serson; Leon Ram Companies Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award Credit Tech: Kyle Chutskoff; Gardon Securities Dollars for ScholarsCentennial Merit Scholarship Program Award University Education or Arts: Patrick Reetz; RBC Dollars for Scholars Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award University Education or Arts: Megan Pearce; A & K Architects Dollars for Scholars Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award University Education or Arts: Justin Grant; Corey Fransishyn Dollars for Scholars Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award University Education or Arts: Jamie Newberg; Royal Mart Dollars for Scholars Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award University Health or Natural Sciences: Sarah Holowatuik; Dollars for Scholars Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award University Health or Natural Sciences: Travis Balabuck; Dollars for Scholars Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award University Health of Natural Sciences: Jackie Bundus; Dollars for Scholars Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award University Health of Natural Sciences: Akaysha Duchek; Dollars for Scholars Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award University Social Work: Brent Langley; Dollars for Scholars Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award University Social Work: Jenna Jarvis; Dollars for Scholars Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award University Social Work: Leah McNeill; GX 94/The Fox Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award: Jennifer Dmitruk; Kahkewistahaw Gas and Convenience Store Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award: Dakota McNabb; Loucks Pharmacy Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award University: Dakota McNabb

Internal Scholarships - Spring 2012

A&K Architect Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship: Patrick Reetz; Adult Basic Education Boehmer Family Scholarship: Amanda Wagner; Adult Basic Education Scholarship for Community Service: Jennifer Lockhart; Adult Basic Education Scholarship for Persistence and Determination: Timothy Main; Adult Basic Education Scholarship for Persistence and Determination: Melissa Hemm; Adult Basic Education Scholarship for Student Leadership: Kristi Johnson; Board of Governors' Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship: Jacqueline Bundus; Drs. Ron and Bree Rogoza Scholarship: Jolene Finlay; Kathy Wiley Memorial Scholarship: Carrie Kaiswatum; Parkland College Staff Scholarship: Bonny Cardinal; Parkland College Staff Scholarship for Leadership: Connie Elliott; Centennial Merit Skills Training Scholarship in Practical Nursing: Angela Koroluk; Parkland College Staff Scholarship for Leadership: Bobbie-Joe Starr; Centennial Merit University Scholarship Program Award in Arts or Education: Melissa Morley; Centennial Merit University Scholarship Program Award in Natural Sciences or Agriculture: Dara Yacishyn; Centennial Merit University Scholarship Program Award in Second Year of Social Work Degree: Cecilia Keinick; Centennial Merit University Scholarship Program Award in Social Work: Tressa Nielsen; Parkland College Staff Scholarship for Persistence & Determination: Natalie Yuzicappi; Churchbridge Credit Union Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship: Marjorie Mather; Parkland College Students for Students Scholarship: Samantha Seaton; Logan Stevens Construction Ltd. Saskatchewan Advantage Skills Training Scholarship: Amy Sinclair; Clay Serby Community Service Scholarship: Kevin Datema; Cornerstone Credit Union Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship: Miranda Polvi; Dollars for Scholars Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship for Extracurricular Activity #1: Michael Luedemann; Good Spirit REDA Scholarship: April Trost; Dollars for Scholars Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship for Academic Merit #4: Elana Brost; Dollars for Scholars Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship for Academic Merit #3: Jerrica Nelson; Dollars for Scholars Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship for Extracurricular Activity #2: Joy Chiasson; Horizon Credit Union Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship: Scott Albers; Dollars for Scholars Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship for Skills Training Students #1: Robin Somogyi; Parkland College Staff Scholarship in Recognition of Determination & Persistence: Christina Desmarais; Dollars for Scholars Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship for University Students #1: Stevie Drotar; Dollars for Scholars Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship for University Students #2: Akaysha Duchek; Dollars for Scholars Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship for University Students #3: Larrisa Perepeluk; Yorkton Chamber of Commerce Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship: Joytvinder Bhatti; Yorkton Rotary Club Saskatchewan Advantage Basic Education Scholarship: Laura Ross; Centennial Merit Skills Training Program Award Scholarship in Business Year 1 or Business Diploma: Jennifer Sash; LDM Foods Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship in Agriculture: Taylor Peppler; LDM Foods Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship in Business: Mary Prybylski; Centennial Merit Skills Training Scholarship in Continuing Care Assistant or Addictions Counselling: Hillary Pickup; Morris Industries Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship: Sarah Weinbender; Dollars for Scholars Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship for Extracurricular Activity: Rayvan Mills; Town of Canora Saskatchewan Advantage Community Scholarship: Christy Russell; ParkerQuine LLP Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship: Recipient: Lindsey Varga; Town of Canora Saskatchewan Advantage Community Scholarship: Kathleen Lukey; Parkland College (Yorkton) Students Fundraiser Scholarship: Kelley Wog; Centennial Merit Skills Training Scholarship in Multi-Mechanical or Welding: Jeremy Fesik; City of Melville Saskatchewan Advantage Skills Training Scholarship: Bradley Radawetz; Centennial Merit Skills Training: Scholarship in Office Education; Skylar Herperger; City of Yorkton Saskatchewan Advantage Skills Training Scholarship: Sunpreet Sandhu; Dollars for Scholars Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship for Academic Merit: Rebecca Kitz; Dollars for Scholars Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship for Academic Merit: Chelsey Rowan; Gateway Co-operative Limited Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship: Charlotte Boyd; Presidents' Scholarship: Dr. Fay Myers Saskatchewan Advantage Award for Excellence: Jennifer Dmitruk; R.G. Combe V.C. Royal Canadian Legion #61 Melville Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship: Loraine Yarotsky; Parkland College (Yorkton) Students Fundraiser Scholarship: Debra Brown; Parkland College (Yorkton) Students Fundraiser Scholarship: Yvonne Steiner; Parkland College (Yorkton) Students Fundraiser Scholarship: Male student: Appani Karthik; Saskatchewan Abilities Council Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award: Timothy Hemm; Sunrise Health Foundation Bursary for Practical Nursing: Not awarded; Mosaic Potash Esterhazy Saskatchewan Advantage Skills Training Scholarship: Mandyy March; Yorkton Lions Club Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship: Jason Flatt; University Sociology Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship: Savannah Hodgson-Lavallee; Dollars for Scholars Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship for Skills Training Students: Brendon Bomberak; Yorkton Lions Club Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship #1: Sarah Holowatuik; Richardson Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award in Power Engineering: Brendon Teichroeb; Richardson Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award in Power Engineering: Brooklyn Asbjornhus; Yorkton Rotary Club Saskatchewan Advantage Skills Training Scholarship: Alanna Busch; Yorkton This Week Saskatchewan Advantage Scholarship: Dylan Bernhardt; Richardson Centennial Merit Scholarship Program Award in Power Engineering: Tucker Chornomud; Chairman of the Board Scholarship in Power Engineering: Kaylah Krieger; Mosaic Potash Esterhazy Saskatchewan Advantage Community Scholarship: Scott Webster; Centennial Merit Skills Training Scholarship in Primary Care Paramedic: Lois Brodner

*Received Award(s)

^Received Scholarship(s)

article continues below
© Copyright Yorkton This Week

Comments

NOTE: To post a comment you must have an account with at least one of the following services: Disqus, Facebook, Twitter, Google+ You may then login using your account credentials for that service. If you do not already have an account you may register a new profile with Disqus by first clicking the "Post as" button and then the link: "Don't have one? Register a new profile".

The Yorkton This Week welcomes your opinions and comments. We do not allow personal attacks, offensive language or unsubstantiated allegations. We reserve the right to edit comments for length, style, legality and taste and reproduce them in print, electronic or otherwise. For further information, please contact the editor or publisher, or see our Terms and Conditions.

comments powered by Disqus

Terriers POLL

Do you feel the 25 game suspension to Yorkton Terrier Greg Mulhall for his hit on Melville goaltender Berk Berkeliev was...

or  view results